Agenda

blackbuttonnew2


Παρακαλούμε ακολουθήστε τον παρακάτω σύνδεσμο ώστε να διαβάσετε το πλήρες ψηφιακό μας πρόγραμμα.

Please follow the link below to read our full digital program.

10th International Cultural and Creative Economy and Development, in Athens 2019

4-5 OCTOBER – 10th ICCEDA 2019

Με την εγγραφή σας αυτή, ΔΕΝ εγγράφεστε στο δείπνο (3.10.2019) ή στην ξενάγηση (6.10.2019). Για αυτές τις δυο εκδηλώσεις είναι απαραίτητη η ονομαστική πρόσκληση.

With this registration you register only to the conference on the 5th and 6th of October. With this reservation you DO NOT register on either the Dinner (3.10.2019) nor the Guided Tour (6.10.2019).

Κατά την είσοδό και την εγγραφή σας και στις δυο ημέρες του συνεδρίου σας παρακαλούμε όπως έχετε μαζί σας

την ταυτότητα σας κατά την εγγραφή σας για λόγους ασφάλειας  καλής διαχείρισης των εγγεγραμμένων συνέδρων.

During your registration on both days of our Conference please bring along your ID for safety an security purposes.

ΣΗΜΕΙΩΣΗ: ΤΟ ΣΥΝΕΔΡΙΟ ΓΙΝΕΤΑΙ ΣΤΗΝ ΑΓΓΛΙΚΗ ΓΛΩΣΣΑ. ΔΙΕΡΜΗΝΕΙΑ ΔΕΝ ΕΙΝΑΙ ΔΙΑΘΕΣΙΜΗ

NOTIFICATION: THE CONFERENCE WILL BE IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE. TRANSLATION IS NOT AVAILABLE

10th INTERNATIONAL CULTURAL AND CREATIVE ECONOMY AND DEVELOPMENT, ATHENS

10th ICCEDA ATHENS – 4-5 OCTOBER 2019

CONFERENCE AGENDA – 3rd OCTOBER

STRICTLY BY INVITATION, RESERVATION AND RSVP

FOR HONORARY GUESTS, OFFICIALS, DELEGATES, SPEAKERS AND MEMBERS

12:00 – 18:00

Members of the Arts Council Greece and other Delegates from Supporting Organisations.

Annual Meeting and Plenary

18:00 – 19:00

Welcome and Registration (Venue and Restaurant will be announced, R.S.V.P.).

19:00 – 19:10

Welcome Greetings: Mr Panayiotis Neufelt, Founder-Chairman, Arts Council Greece, International Independent.

Expected Ambassadors and Delegates from the Embassies of:

(in alphabetical order)

10th INTERNATIONAL CULTURAL AND CREATIVE ECONOMY AND DEVELOPMENT, ATHENS

10th ICCEDA ATHENS – 4-5 OCTOBER 2019

ACROPOLIS MUSEUM

CONFERENCE AGENDA – 4th OCTOBER

BY REGISTRATION ONLY

FOR DELEGATES AND GENERAL PUBLIC

ENTRY ONLY WITH ID – PLEASE HAVE YOUR ID READY

09:00-10:00

Registration

Members of the Arts Council Greece and other Delegates.

10:00-10:30

Welcome Greetings: Member of the Board of Directors of the Arts Council Greece.

Minister of Culture or Representative (to be confirmed).

H.E. , Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary, Embassy of the .

1st Module: Coordination: , .

10:30-10:45

1st Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

10:45-11:00

2nd Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

11:00-11:15

3rd Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

11:15-11:30

4th Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

11:30-11:33

1st Intervention: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

11:35-12:00

Interventions – Discussion

12:00-12:30

Break

2nd Module: Coordination: Dr 

12:30-12:45

1st Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

12:45-13:00

2nd Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

13:00-13:15

3rd Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

13:15-13:30

4th Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

13:30-13:45

2nd Intervention: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

13:45-14:00

Interventions-Discussion-Conclusion

10th INTERNATIONAL CULTURAL AND CREATIVE ECONOMY AND DEVELOPMENT, ATHENS

10th ICCEDA ATHENS – 4-5 OCTOBER 2019

ACROPOLIS MUSEUM

CONFERENCE AGENDA – 5th OCTOBER

BY REGISTRATION ONLY

FOR DELEGATES AND GENERAL PUBLIC

ENTRY ONLY WITH ID – PLEASE HAVE YOUR ID READY

09:00-10:00

Registration

Members of the Arts Council of Greece and other Delegates.

Presentation of a 3D short digital film .

10:00-10:30

Welcome Greetings: Member of the Board of Directors of the Arts Council Greece.

Mr Minister of Foreign Affairs (to be confirmed).

Representative Ministry of Tourism or representative GTO – (to be announced).

H.E. , Ambassador of the.

3rd Module: Coordination: Dr 

10:30-10:45

1st Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

10:45-11:00

2nd Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

11:00-11:15

3rd Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

11:15-11:30

4th Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

11:30-11:33

3rd Intervention: To be announced.

11:35-12:00

Interventions Discussion

12:00-12:30

Break

4th Module

12:30-12:45

1st Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

12:45-13:00

2nd Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

13:00-13:15

3rd Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

13:15-13:30

4th Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

13:30-13:45

5th Presentation: Dr , ……, “……………….”.

13:55-14:00

Interventions-Discussion-Conclusion

10th INTERNATIONAL CULTURAL AND CREATIVE ECONOMY AND DEVELOPMENT, ATHENS

10th ICCEDA ATHENS – 4-5 OCTOBER 2019

ACROPOLIS MUSEUM AND ACROPOLIS GUIDED TOUR

CONFERENCE AGENDA – 6th OCTOBER

STRICTLY BY INVITATION, RESERVATION AND RSVP

FOR HONORARY GUESTS, OFFICIALS, DELEGATES, SPEAKERS AND MEMBERS

09:00 – 10:00

Gathering: Members of the Arts Council Greece and other Delegates from Supporting Organisations (R.S.V.P).

10:00 – 12:00

Meeting at the Acropolis Museum Entrance – Sightseeing and Guided Tour to the Acropolis.

12:00 – 14:00

Guided Tour to the Acropolis Museum.

14:00 – 16:00

Coffee Break and Farewell Meeting.

THIS IS STRICTLY A PRIORITY LIST. PLEASE BE PREPARED FOR NON SEATING OR FOR STANDING PARTICIPATION.

Please also view the:

CONFERENCE AGENDA 2018

Αφήστε μια απάντηση

Your email address will not be published / Required fields are marked *

Αυτός ο ιστότοπος χρησιμοποιεί το Akismet για να μειώσει τα ανεπιθύμητα σχόλια. Μάθετε πώς υφίστανται επεξεργασία τα δεδομένα των σχολίων σας.